PRIVACY POLICY

FIN Consult Limited is committed to protect and ensure the privacy of the individuals who visit and make use of this website in an open and transparent manner. We ensure that the collection and use of the information recorded about our website’s visitors are in accordance with applicable data privacy laws and at all times in compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation and the Data Protection Act (Chapter 440 of the Laws of Malta).

WHAT DATA WE COLLECT

COOKIES

*

IP ADDRESS

DATE, TIME AND TIMEZONE OF THE REQUESTED WEBPAGE

INFORMATION ABOUT THE BROWSER USED TO ACCESS THIS WEBSITE

* Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier in order to recognise your computer when you visit our website.

USING THE "CONTACT US" FEATURE

When you use this feature on our website to enquire about our service, we will ask you to provide us with contact details including first name, last name, email address and phone number. This information is forwarded to our team so we can get back to you with your queries. 

shutterstock_1119549644_635193516701.hei

DISCLOSURE OF DATA

(LEGAL GROUNDS)

We are required by law to acknowledge in this privacy statement the legal grounds on which we rely in order to process your personal data. These include that you have explicitly agreed to us processing your information, to comply with any legal obligation we might have and to protect against legal liability, to protect and defend the rights or property of Fin Consult Limited and to protect the personal safety of users of the service. 

SECURITY OF DATA

The security of your data is of utmost importance to us; however, you must remember that no method of transferring data online is 100% secure and therefore whilst we strive to protect your personal data and make use of a range of physical, electronic and managerial measures, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. 

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We may disclose the information we collect about you to other members of FIN Consult Limited, third parties that provide services to us and competent authorities. The website host and engine also have access to this information. 

We will hold your personal data on our system for as long as necessary for the relevant purpose of collection or any retention period which is required by law. 

shutterstock_1531752425_635194730363.hei

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR?

YOUR RIGHTS

You have various rights in relation to your personal data and therefore as an individual you may exercise these rights provided by submitting your request in writing to us. 

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We may modify or amend this privacy statement from time to time, at our discretion. We encourage you to periodically review this statement to be informed about how we are protecting your information. 

 Address: 5B, Office 6, Spinola Residence, Spinola Road, St. Julian's, STJ 3012, Malta

Tel:+356 7988 1500 

Reg No: C 80271

VAT No: MT2414-9111

Privacy Policy